MTM2.com

A forum for mtm2 discussion
FAQ :: Search :: Members :: Groups :: Register
Login
It is currently Thu Oct 19, 2017 2:04 am



Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Is it possible to make loops in tracks???
PostPosted: Wed Jul 12, 2006 1:32 pm 
Member
User avatar

Joined: Sun Jul 02, 2006 2:41 am
Posts: 43
Location: England
I am currently working on a track which I think would really benefit from a loop or 2 but I'm not sure how to do it. I'm sure it is possible because otherwise the set of Loopers trucks would be pointless.

I would be great if some one could tell me how.

Thanks people!!

_________________
<font color="#F87217">LMR</font></font>

Visit my new site here - www.Team-LMR.tk -The Ultimate Online Automotive Resource</font></font>


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Wed Jul 12, 2006 1:35 pm 
Glow Ball
User avatar

Joined: Tue Feb 02, 1999 7:00 pm
Posts: 8
You mean like this?

http://cownap.com/~tracks/details.cgi?t=4348

Check the readme file and the review for more info


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Wed Jul 12, 2006 5:30 pm 
Member
User avatar

Joined: Thu Apr 19, 2001 2:01 pm
Posts: 693
Location: USA and Proud of it.
Idk if there's a tutorial out there for this but it looks like good stuff.

http://cownap.com/~mtmg/obj/loop.cgi

_________________
Keep on MTMing,
CH_2005
<a href="http://ch.mtm2.com/">Visit my site</a>


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group